Lycopene

Lycopene

Lycopene can be used as Food additives,
Lycopene can be used as pharmaceutical,
Lycopene can be used as cosmetics
Latin Name: Solanum Lycopersicum
Place of Origin: Xinjiang, China (Mainland)
Part: Fruit
Appearance: Deep Red Powder
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Specification Available: 5%, 6%, 10%, 20% Lycopene
Chat Now

Product Details

lycopene

OverView of Lycopene 


Lycopene extracted from tomato can be used as antioxidant, it has a greater than average ability to "quench" free radicals that cause damage to cells. Excessive free radical damage has been implicated in the development of heart disease, Alzheimer's disease and many cancers, as well as accelerated aging.

Latin Name: Solanum Lycopersicum

Place of Origin: Xinjiang, China (Mainland)

Part: Fruit

Appearance: Deep Red Powder

Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction

Specification Available: 0.5% 1% 5%, 6%, 10%, Lycopene

Natural pigment.jpg


Function of Lycopene 

Lycopene Prevent cancer and anti-aging;

Lycopene Anti-ultraviolet radiation, and protection of the cardiovascular, improving skin allergies;

Lycopene Suppression mutagenesis and enhancing immunity;

Lycopene Improve a variety of body tissues; 

Lycopene Lower blood pressure, relieve asthma;

Lycopene Prevent prostatic hyperplasia, and other urological diseases;

Lycopene Improve sperm quality,reduce the risk of infertility.



Application of Tomato Extract


Lycopene can be used as Food additives,


Lycopene can be used as pharmaceutical,


Lycopene can be used as cosmetics 

201806261450435820150.jpg

Inquiry